Monday, September 26, 2016

Jangan penasaran, nanti kamu mendekat.
Jangan mendekat, nanti kamu kecewa.
Jangan sekarang, saya lagi sibuk memperbaiki diri.
Kalo udah selesai, nanti saya kabari lagi.

Tapi kalo kamu masih penasaran sih.

Hashtag IndependentGurl HEHE

Sunday, July 3, 2016

Kegagalan


Niatnya mau bikin WPAP Art Potrait gitu kan pake Illustrator, tapi pas diwarnain malah jadi kayak badut :(

Sunday, June 19, 2016

Dilan

Milea, kamu cantik. Tapi aku belum mencintaimu.
Engga tau kalo sore. Tunggu aja.”
(Dilan, oleh Pidi Baiq)
---

Wednesday, April 20, 2016

Sudah Tua

Lucu juga ya, saat menyadari umur ini tak lagi bisa dianggap remaja.

Jadi teringat penggalan percakapan dengan seorang teman beberapa waktu lalu, “kita itu bukan teenager lagi, tapi young adult”.

Tuesday, March 22, 2016

Korea

Akhir-akhir ini gue jadi suka Korea. Ngga cuma Korea Selatan tapi juga Utara. Awalnya sih gara-gara nonton The Return of Superman. Sumpah. Nonton itu bikin pengen punya anak....

Saturday, February 6, 2016

Yours Truly


I'm not saying that I'm talented at drawing, but I can draw and it's not that bad.

Drawing is my stress reliever; I can draw three or four sketches in a day whenever I'm stressed out. For me, it's not a matter of producing a great artwork, but the pleasure it's given me any time I scratch a thin line on the paper. I really enjoy the process of making it. Good result's just a bonus for me.

My drawing skill is moderate, not good enough. I'm saying that not because I have a low self-esteem (and by all means not fishing for compliments as well), but I know my drawings are lack of many things. I need to practice more to be able to create drawings that I consider good enough.

I do have a high standard you know.